KP5ive Fortnite Settings

Player
KP5ive

Real Name
Kevin

Age
24

Birthday
June 1, 1994

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

Alternate ID's
KP, KP5

About
Kevin "KP5ive" is a full-time Twitch streamer and competitive Fortnite player from Minnesota, America.

KP5ive Gaming Gear

KP5ive PC setup

KP5ive Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.14

Sensitivity Y
0.14

Zoom/scope sens.
0.57

ADS sensitivity
0.57

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
56

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Mouse Settings Gallery

KP5ive Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1600x900

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1600x900

View Distance
Far

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
High

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

KP5ive Fortnite Keybinds

Videos featuring KP5ive

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

What is the real name of KP5ive?
KP5ive's real name is Kevin.

When is KP5ive's birthday?
KP5ive's birthday is on June 1.

How old is KP5ive?
KP5ive is 24 years old.

Where is KP5ive from?
KP5ive is from United States of America.

What monitor does KP5ive use for gaming?
KP5ive is using the ASUS VG248QE with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1600x900 resolution.

What mouse is KP5ive using?
KP5ive uses the Logitech G Pro with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 0.14.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook