Payne Fortnite Settings

Player
Payne

Real Name
Morgan Redfield Jr.

Age
22

Birthday
June 1, 1996

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

About
Payne is a professional Fortnite player and Twitch streamer. Before Fortnite he was playing League of Legends, where he competed in small LANs. After LoL he moved on to play H1Z1 and competed at the TwitchCon 2017 H1Z1 invitational.

Payne Gaming Gear

Payne PC & Setup

Payne Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.14

Sensitivity Y
0.14

Zoom/scope sens.
1

ADS sensitivity
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
56

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Payne Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Far

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Low

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Payne Fortnite Keybinds

Videos featuring Payne

YouTube

What is the real name of Payne?
Payne's real name is Morgan Redfield Jr..

When is Payne's birthday?
Payne's birthday is on June 1.

How old is Payne?
Payne is 22 years old.

Where is Payne from?
Payne is from United States of America.

What monitor does Payne use for gaming?
Payne is using the MSI Optix MAG24C with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Payne using?
Payne uses the Logitech G Pro with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 0.14.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook