Gotaga Fortnite Settings

Player
Gotaga

Real Name
Corentin Houssein

Age
25

Birthday
September 7, 1993

Country
France France

Game

Team

Alternate ID's
The French Monster

About
Corentin "Gotaga" Houssein is a former professional Call of Duty player from France. He is now a very popular Fortnite Twitch streamer and Youtuber.

Gotaga Gaming Gear

Gotaga PC & Setup

Gotaga Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.11

Sensitivity Y
0.11

Zoom/scope sens.
0.48

ADS sensitivity
0.40

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
44

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse Settings Gallery

Gotaga Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
144

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Epic

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
High

Textures
High

Effects
High

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Videos featuring Gotaga

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Gotaga Player Gallery

What is the real name of Gotaga?
Gotaga's real name is Corentin Houssein.

When is Gotaga's birthday?
Gotaga's birthday is on September 7.

How old is Gotaga?
Gotaga is 25 years old.

Where is Gotaga from?
Gotaga is from France.

What mouse is Gotaga using?
Gotaga uses the SteelSeries Rival 300 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 0.11.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook