DavCost CS:GO Settings

Player
DavCost

Real Name
Vadim Vasilyev

Age
22

Birthday
May 18, 1996

Country
Russian Federation Russian Federation

Game

Team

Role
AWP

About
Vadim "DavCost" Vasilyev is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Russian Federation.

DavCost Gaming Gear

DavCost CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.1

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
880

Inches/360°
18.6″

Cm/360°
47.23 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Raw input
1

DavCost CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1600x1024

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for DavCost.

DavCost Player Gallery

What is the real name of DavCost?
DavCost's real name is Vadim Vasilyev.

When is DavCost's birthday?
DavCost's birthday is on May 18.

How old is DavCost?
DavCost is 22 years old.

Where is DavCost from?
DavCost is from Russian Federation.

What monitor does DavCost use for gaming?
DavCost is using the BenQ XL2411Z with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1600x1024 resolution.

What mouse is DavCost using?
DavCost uses the SteelSeries Rival 300 with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 1.1.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook