MonttY CS:GO Settings

Player
MonttY

Real Name
Martin Melišek

Age
19

Birthday
April 13, 1999

Country
Slovakia Slovakia

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Martin "MonttY" Melišek is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Slovakia.

MonttY Gaming Gear

MonttY CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.2

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
960

Inches/360°
17.05″

Cm/360°
43.3 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

MonttY CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
144 Hz

MonttY Player Gallery

What is the real name of MonttY?
MonttY's real name is Martin Melišek.

When is MonttY's birthday?
MonttY's birthday is on April 13.

How old is MonttY?
MonttY is 19 years old.

Where is MonttY from?
MonttY is from Slovakia.

What monitor does MonttY use for gaming?
MonttY is using the ASUS PG248Q with a refresh rate of 144 Hz.

What mouse is MonttY using?
MonttY uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 1.2.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook