MarkE CS:GO Settings

Player
MarkE

Real Name
Edgar Omar Jimenez

Age
20

Birthday
May 10, 1998

Country
Mexico Mexico

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Edgar Omar "MarkE" Jimenez is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Mexico.

MarkE Gaming Gear

MarkE CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.05

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
840

Inches/360°
19.48″

Cm/360°
49.48 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

MarkE CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for MarkE.

MarkE Player Gallery

What is the real name of MarkE?
MarkE's real name is Edgar Omar Jimenez.

When is MarkE's birthday?
MarkE's birthday is on May 10.

How old is MarkE?
MarkE is 20 years old.

Where is MarkE from?
MarkE is from Mexico.

What monitor does MarkE use for gaming?
MarkE is using the BenQ XL2411Z with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is MarkE using?
MarkE uses the ZOWIE EC2-B with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 1.05.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook