DaZeD CS:GO Settings

Player
DaZeD

Real Name
Sam Marine

Age
29

Birthday
September 27, 1989

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
GoDaZed, Big Iron

About
Sam "DaZeD" Marine is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from United States of America.

DaZeD Gaming Gear

DaZeD CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
800

Inches/360°
20.45″

Cm/360°
51.95 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

DaZeD CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Launch options

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for DaZeD.

DaZeD Player Gallery

What is the real name of DaZeD?
DaZeD's real name is Sam Marine.

When is DaZeD's birthday?
DaZeD's birthday is on September 27.

How old is DaZeD?
DaZeD is 29 years old.

Where is DaZeD from?
DaZeD is from United States of America.

What monitor does DaZeD use for gaming?
DaZeD is using the BenQ XL2411Z with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is DaZeD using?
DaZeD uses the Logitech G403 Wireless with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook