twist CS:GO Settings

Player
twist

Real Name
Simon Eliasson

Age
23

Birthday
December 12, 1994

Country
Sweden Sweden

Game

Team

Role
AWP

Alternate ID's
sanji, tw1st

About
Simon "twist" Eliasson is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Sweden.

twist Gaming Gear

twist CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
800

Inches/360°
20.45″

Cm/360°
51.95 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

twist CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Launch options

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for twist.

Videos featuring twist

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

twist Player Gallery

What is the real name of twist?
twist's real name is Simon Eliasson.

When is twist's birthday?
twist's birthday is on December 12.

How old is twist?
twist is 23 years old.

Where is twist from?
twist is from Sweden.

What monitor does twist use for gaming?
twist is using the BenQ XL2411Z with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is twist using?
twist uses the ZOWIE FK2 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook