RUSH CS:GO Settings

Player
RUSH

Real Name
Will Wierzba

Age
24

Birthday
May 5, 1994

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Will "RUSH" Wierzba is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from United States of America.

RUSH Gaming Gear

RUSH CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.2

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
880

Inches/360°
18.6″

Cm/360°
47.23 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

RUSH CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for RUSH.

Videos featuring RUSH

YouTube
YouTube

RUSH Player Gallery

What is the real name of RUSH?
RUSH's real name is Will Wierzba.

When is RUSH's birthday?
RUSH's birthday is on May 5.

How old is RUSH?
RUSH is 24 years old.

Where is RUSH from?
RUSH is from United States of America.

What monitor does RUSH use for gaming?
RUSH is using the BenQ XL2420T with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is RUSH using?
RUSH uses the Logitech G703 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.2.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook