ptr CS:GO Settings

Player
ptr

Real Name
Peter Gurney

Age
28

Birthday
May 29, 1990

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

Role
AWP

About
Peter "ptr" Gurney is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from United States of America.

ptr Gaming Gear

ptr CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.6

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
1040

Inches/360°
15.73″

Cm/360°
39.97 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
0

ptr CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for ptr.

ptr Player Gallery

What is the real name of ptr?
ptr's real name is Peter Gurney.

When is ptr's birthday?
ptr's birthday is on May 29.

How old is ptr?
ptr is 28 years old.

Where is ptr from?
ptr is from United States of America.

What monitor does ptr use for gaming?
ptr is using the BenQ XL2410T with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is ptr using?
ptr uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.6.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook