Kvik CS:GO Settings

Player
Kvik

Real Name
Aurimas Kvakšys

Age
22

Birthday
November 18, 1995

Country
Lithuania Lithuania

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Aurimas "Kvik" Kvakšys is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Lithuania.

Kvik Gaming Gear

Kvik CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.7

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
680

Inches/360°
24.06″

Cm/360°
61.12 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

Kvik CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Launch options

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for Kvik.

Kvik Player Gallery

What is the real name of Kvik?
Kvik's real name is Aurimas Kvakšys.

When is Kvik's birthday?
Kvik's birthday is on November 18.

How old is Kvik?
Kvik is 22 years old.

Where is Kvik from?
Kvik is from Lithuania.

What monitor does Kvik use for gaming?
Kvik is using the BenQ XL2411Z with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is Kvik using?
Kvik uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.7.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook