CouRageJD Fortnite Settings

Player
CouRageJD

Real Name
Jack Dunlop

Age
24

Birthday
April 24, 1994

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team
&

Alternate ID's
CouRage, OpTic CouRage

About
Jack "CouRageJD" Dunlop is an American Fortnite streamer and former Call of Duty esports caster. He was also casting for the Ninja event in Las Vegas.

CouRageJD Gaming Gear

CouRageJD PC & Setup

CouRageJD Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.10

Sensitivity Y
0.10

Zoom/scope sens.
0.37

ADS sensitivity
0.37

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
80

Polling rate
1000 Hz

CouRageJD Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Videos featuring CouRageJD

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

CouRageJD Player Gallery

What is the real name of CouRageJD?
CouRageJD's real name is Jack Dunlop.

When is CouRageJD's birthday?
CouRageJD's birthday is on April 24.

How old is CouRageJD?
CouRageJD is 24 years old.

Where is CouRageJD from?
CouRageJD is from United States of America.

What monitor does CouRageJD use for gaming?
CouRageJD is using the BenQ XL2411P with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is CouRageJD using?
CouRageJD uses the Razer DeathAdder Chroma with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 0.10.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook