starix CS:GO Settings

Player
starix

Real Name
Sergey Ischuk

Age
30

Birthday
December 14, 1987

Country
Ukraine Ukraine

Game

Team

Role

Alternate ID's
IschukS

About
Sergey "starix" Ischuk is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Ukraine.

starix Gaming Gear

starix CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.9

DPI / CPI
1000

eDPI
2900

Inches/360°
5.64″

Cm/360°
14.33 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Raw input
1

starix CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for starix.

starix Player Gallery

What is the real name of starix?
starix's real name is Sergey Ischuk.

When is starix's birthday?
starix's birthday is on December 14.

How old is starix?
starix is 30 years old.

Where is starix from?
starix is from Ukraine.

What monitor does starix use for gaming?
starix is using the BenQ XL2411Z with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is starix using?
starix uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 1000 and in-game sensitivity 2.9.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook