cadiaN CS:GO Settings

Player
cadiaN

Real Name
Casper Møller

Age
23

Birthday
June 26, 1995

Country
Denmark Denmark

Game

Team

Role
AWP

Alternate ID's
cadiii

About
Casper "cadiaN" Møller is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Denmark.

cadiaN Gaming Gear

cadiaN CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.5

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
1000

Inches/360°
16.36″

Cm/360°
41.56 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

cadiaN CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for cadiaN.

cadiaN Player Gallery

What is the real name of cadiaN?
cadiaN's real name is Casper Møller.

When is cadiaN's birthday?
cadiaN's birthday is on June 26.

How old is cadiaN?
cadiaN is 23 years old.

Where is cadiaN from?
cadiaN is from Denmark.

What monitor does cadiaN use for gaming?
cadiaN is using the BenQ XL2411T with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is cadiaN using?
cadiaN uses the SteelSeries Rival 700 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.5.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook