Sak0ner Fortnite Settings

Player
Sak0ner

Real Name
Mats Sørum

Age
20

Birthday
May 1, 1998

Country
Norway Norway

Game

Team

Alternate ID's
Sakoner

About
Mats "Sak0ner" Sørum is a professional Fortnite player from Norway. He is currently playing for Team Secret.

Sak0ner Gaming Gear

Sak0ner PC & Setup

Sak0ner Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.07

Sensitivity Y
0.05

Zoom/scope sens.
1

ADS sensitivity
1

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
48

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Sak0ner Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1600x1080

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
144

3D Resolution
1600x1080

View Distance
Far

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Medium

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Sak0ner Fortnite Keybinds

ActionInput
UseE
JumpSpacebar
CrouchC
Weapon Slot 11
Weapon Slot 22
Weapon Slot 33
Weapon Slot 44
Ability Slot 18
Ability Slot 29
Switch Quickbar
WallQ
FloorV
StairsF
RoofMouse 4
Trap SlotF5
Building EditG
InventoryI

Videos featuring Sak0ner

YouTube
YouTube

Sak0ner Player Gallery

What is the real name of Sak0ner?
Sak0ner's real name is Mats Sørum.

When is Sak0ner's birthday?
Sak0ner's birthday is on May 1.

How old is Sak0ner?
Sak0ner is 20 years old.

Where is Sak0ner from?
Sak0ner is from Norway.

What monitor does Sak0ner use for gaming?
Sak0ner is using the ASUS VG248QE with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1600x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Sak0ner using?
Sak0ner uses the CORSAIR M65 with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 0.06.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook