Gingerpop Fortnite Settings

Player
Gingerpop

Real Name
Brice Breakey

Age
20

Birthday
July 1, 1997

Country
United States of America

Game

Team

About
Brice "Gingerpop" Breakey is a Twitch partner and professional player for Simplicity in Overwatch Contenders. He is a former Fortnite streamer, but is now focusing on Overwatch. Gingerpop is from Tennessee, USA.

Gingerpop Gaming Gear - Click for more info

Gingerpop PC setup

Gingerpop Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
0.08

Zoom/scope sens.
0.82

ADS sensitivity
0.82

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
64

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Gingerpop Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Medium

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Medium

Textures
Low

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Videos featuring Gingerpop

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Gingerpop Player Gallery

What is the real name of Gingerpop?
Gingerpop's real name is Brice Breakey.

When is Gingerpop's birthday?
Gingerpop's birthday is on July 1.

How old is Gingerpop?
Gingerpop is 20 years old.

Where is Gingerpop from?
Gingerpop is from United States of America.

What monitor does Gingerpop use for gaming?
Gingerpop is using the ASUS VG248QE with a refresh rate of 240 Hz.

What mouse is Gingerpop using?
Gingerpop uses the Logitech G Pro with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 0.08.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook