Hysteria Fortnite Settings

Player
Hysteria

Real Name
Jacob Reiser

Age
26

Birthday
February 24, 1992

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

About
Jacob "Hysteria" Reiser is a professional Fortnite player and Twitch streamer.

Hysteria Gaming Gear

Hysteria PC & Setup

Hysteria Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.07

Sensitivity Y
0.07

Zoom/scope sens.
1

ADS sensitivity
1

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
56

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Hysteria Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
240

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Epic

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Low

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Videos featuring Hysteria

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

What is the real name of Hysteria?
Hysteria's real name is Jacob Reiser.

When is Hysteria's birthday?
Hysteria's birthday is on February 24.

How old is Hysteria?
Hysteria is 26 years old.

Where is Hysteria from?
Hysteria is from United States of America.

What monitor does Hysteria use for gaming?
Hysteria is using the BenQ XL2411P with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Hysteria using?
Hysteria uses the HyperX Pulsefire with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 0.07.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook