zappis Overwatch Settings

Player
zappis

Real Name
Joonas Alakurtti

Age
29

Birthday
December 3, 1989

Country
Finland Finland

Game

Team

Role
Flex

Signature hero
Tracer, Zarya

Alternate ID's
sippaz

About
Joonas “zappis” Alakurtti is a Finnish professional Overwatch player, formerly playing for Ninjas in Pyjamas (NiP) and now playing for Florida Mayhem. He is a former professional TF2 player with experience in teams like k1ck, CKRAS, Quarantine, Awsomniac and lastly Ze Knutsson Rollerbladers. He is also part of a Finnish gaming group Laeppavika that has a YouTube channel with over 200.000 subscribers.

zappis Gaming Gear

zappis PC & Setup

zappis Overwatch Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
10

Zoom/scope sens.
35

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
4000

Inches/360°
13.64″

Cm/360°
34.64 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

zappis Overwatch Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
144 Hz

FOV
103

Render Scale
100%

Videos featuring zappis

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

zappis Player Gallery

What is the real name of zappis?
zappis's real name is Joonas Alakurtti.

When is zappis's birthday?
zappis's birthday is on December 3.

How old is zappis?
zappis is 29 years old.

Where is zappis from?
zappis is from Finland.

What monitor does zappis use for gaming?
zappis is using the BenQ XL2411Z with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is zappis using?
zappis uses the ZOWIE ZA12 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 10.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook