Tfue PUBG Settings

Player
Tfue

Real Name
Turner Tenney

Age
20

Birthday
December 25, 1997

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

Alternate ID's
FaZe Tfue

About
Turner "Tfue" Tenney is a professional PUBG player, Twitch streamer and YouTuber.

Tfue Gaming Gear

Tfue PC & Setup

Tfue PUBG Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
45

Zoom/scope sens.
40

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
18000

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Tfue PUBG Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Videos featuring Tfue

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Tfue Player Gallery

Tfue PUBG Sensitivity

General Sensitivity45
Scoping Sensitivity40
2x40
4x40
8x40
15x40
Targeting Sensitivity40
Vehicle Sensitivity40

What is the real name of Tfue?
Tfue's real name is Turner Tenney.

When is Tfue's birthday?
Tfue's birthday is on December 25.

How old is Tfue?
Tfue is 20 years old.

Where is Tfue from?
Tfue is from United States of America.

What monitor does Tfue use for gaming?
Tfue is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Tfue using?
Tfue uses the SteelSeries Sensei 310 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 45.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook