Shroud PUBG Settings

Player Info

Player
Shroud
Real Name
Michael Grzesiek
Age
23
Birthday
June 2, 1994
Country
Canada

About
Michael "Shroud" Grzesiek is a Canadian former professional esports player and full-time streamer. He currently streams PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds as well as Fortnite.

Shroud Gaming Gear - Click for more info

Shroud PC setup

Shroud Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
56
Zoom/scope sens.
50
ADS sensitivity
50
DPI / CPI
400
eDPI
22400
Polling rate
1000 Hz
Mouse acceleration
0

Mouse Settings Gallery

Shroud Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen
Resolution
1920x1080
Refresh rate
240 Hz
Aspect ratio
16:9
FOV
103
Vsync
OFF
Motion Blur
OFF
Frame Rate Limit
240
3D Resolution
1920x1080
View Distance
Epic
Shadows
Off
Anti-Aliasing
Off
Textures
Low
Effects
Low
Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Shroud Player Gallery

Additional info

Shroud is a full-time streamer, streaming PUBG and Fortnite Battle Royale.

Shroud Monitor Settings

Brightness: 100
Contrast: 50
Sharpness: 7
Black eQualizer: 10
Reset Color: No
AMA: Premium
Instant Mode: On

Shroud OBS Settings for Streaming

Quality: 10
Bitrate: 8000
Use CBR: Check

Audio
Codec: AAC
Bitrate 128
Format: 48Khz Stereo

Downscale: 1920×1080
FPS: 60
CPU Preset: Medium

Videos featuring Shroud

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

What is the real name of Shroud?
Shroud's real name is Michael Grzesiek.

When is Shroud's birthday?
Shroud's birthday is on June 2.

How old is Shroud?
Shroud is 23 years old.

Where is Shroud from?
Shroud is from Canada.

What monitor does Shroud use for gaming?
Shroud is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Shroud using?
Shroud uses the Logitech G303 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 56.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook