OCEAN CS:GO Settings

Player
OCEAN

Real Name
Kyle O'Brien

Age
31

Birthday
May 1, 1987

Country
Canada Canada

Game

Team

Role

Alternate ID's
odeag, KKona

About
Kyle "OCEAN" O'Brien is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Canada.

OCEAN Gaming Gear

OCEAN CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.2

Zoom/scope sens.
0.7

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
960

Inches/360°
17.05″

Cm/360°
43.3 cm

Raw input
0

OCEAN CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for OCEAN.

OCEAN Player Gallery

What is the real name of OCEAN?
OCEAN's real name is Kyle O'Brien.

When is OCEAN's birthday?
OCEAN's birthday is on May 1.

How old is OCEAN?
OCEAN is 31 years old.

Where is OCEAN from?
OCEAN is from Canada.

What monitor does OCEAN use for gaming?
OCEAN is using the BenQ XL2430T with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is OCEAN using?
OCEAN uses the SteelSeries Rival 100 with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 1.2.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook