Hogman Fortnite Settings

Player
Hogman

Real Name
Michael Hogman

Age
23

Birthday
August 16, 1995

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

About
Michael "Hogman" Hogman is a professional Fortnite player from Dallas TX. He is currently the team leader of CompLexity Gaming's Fortnite team.

Hogman Gaming Gear

Hogman PC & Setup

Hogman Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.1

Sensitivity Y
0.1

Zoom/scope sens.
1

ADS sensitivity
1

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
80

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Hogman Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
WindowedFullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
240

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Epic

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Epic

Textures
Epic

Effects
Epic

Post Processing
Low

Videos featuring Hogman

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Hogman Player Gallery

What is the real name of Hogman?
Hogman's real name is Michael Hogman.

When is Hogman's birthday?
Hogman's birthday is on August 16.

How old is Hogman?
Hogman is 23 years old.

Where is Hogman from?
Hogman is from United States of America.

What monitor does Hogman use for gaming?
Hogman is using the ASUS VG248QE with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Hogman using?
Hogman uses the HyperX Pulsefire with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 0.1.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook